Tania Lasenburg- A Bundle of Joy

And then she woke up one day packed her bags and left what is called the greatest city on this earth . . . New York City. This is how my story begins; leaving everything I love in the middle of May to come to city where the only soul I know is my Sister. Raleigh is where I now lay and beautiful it is.

A junior in College, which one is to be debated, I major in Public Relations and minor in Creative Writing. Always looking for something new especially to read.

Brief Bio:

Born: April 17 1989

Nicknames: Tanya Pickles & Boobie

Nationality: African-American

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: